2023 Interested/ Applied/ Accepted Teams

Easter International Cup Interested/ Applied/ Accepted Teams

Teams that are interested/applied in the 2023 Easter International Cup -  Teams that are ready to apply to the tournament should use the links for the applications and those will be processed as well and will be added to this list. 

ACCEPTED TEAMS ARE LISTED BELOW - if your team has received an acceptance email but is not yet listed below, it will be within 1 week.  Your acceptance email is formal confirmation. 

Boys Teams: - to be updated - teams are listed approximately 1 week after acceptance

Under 19 Under 17 Under 16 Under 15  Under 14  Under 13 Under 12 Under 11  Under 10 

Plantation Academy 04 (FL) 

Surf Select (USA)  ABC Academy (Colombia) Miami Rush Kendall MLS Next (FL) 

CF Monterrey Rayados LigaMX (Mexico) 

Atlanta United MLS (GA) 

Orlando City SC MLS (FL)

NEFC 2012 Navy (MA) Surf Select (USA)
Futbol Consultants (Costa Rica) SLD Academy (Mexico) Ginga FC NL (CT) ABA Academy (Brazil) Inter Miami MLS (FL) Inter Miami MLS (FL) Surf Select (USA)  Laguna Norte (Mexico) Gunners SC 13 Blue (NY)
Tierra Blanca (Mexico) FL Premier ECNL (FL) Real Guanajuato (Mexico) Young Warriors (Cayman Islands) FC Delco MLS Next (PA) ABC Academy (Colombia)  Real Colorado (CO) Surf Select (USA) VIP Soccer Academy (NY)
Real Guanajuato (Mexico)  Baltimore Armour MLS Next (MD) FL Premier ECNL 07 (FL)  Jacksonville FC MLS Next (FL) Jacksonville FC MLS Next (FL)  FC Delco MLS Next (PA) St Louis Scott Gallagher 11 Elite Black (MO) Nona Soccer Academy (FL) ASSA Madrid (Spain) 
FL Premier ECNL (FL) Parkland SC RL (FL) Parkland SC ECNL (FL) Baltimore Armour MLS Next (MD) Surf Select (USA)  Real Salt Lake MLS (UT) Futbol Consultants (Costa Rica) Prime FC (FL) Academia Metodo Coira Elite 2013 (FL)
Seleccion Laguna (Mexico) Black Rock FC (NY) Nomads SC MLS Next (CA)  Surf Select (USA)  Dorados de Sinaloa LigaA (Mexico) Jacksonville FC MLS Next (FL)  Inter Miami MLS (FL) Total Soccer Cayman 345 FC (Cayman Islands)  Futbol Consultants (Costa Rica) 
Parkland SC ECNL (FL)   FL Premier ECRL (FL)  FL Premier ECNL (FL)  Atlanta United MLS (GA)  Tijuana Xolos LigaMX (Mexico) Baltimore Armour Pre-MLS Next (MD) Jupiter United 12 Elite (FL)  Rayados Xochimilco (Mexico)
Weston FC Reserves (FL) FC Dallas EL Paso (TX) Baltimore Armour MLS Next (MD) Caribe Soccer Academy (Cayman I) Sporting KC MLS (KS) Sporting KC MLS (KS) Sporting KC MLS (KS) The ACDMY 12 (TX) Velocity FC (GA)
Tierra Blanca B (Mexico) Weston FC Reserves (FL)  VA Tigers (VA) SLD Academy (Mexico) Tijuana Xolos LigaMX (Mexico) Baltimore Armour MLS Next (MD) Inter Miami B MLS (FL) NEFC 2012 Red (MA) NEFC 2013 Navy (MA)
Black Rock FC (NY) Legion FC Elite 06 (GA)  West Pines United (FL) Parkland SC ECNL (FL)  Real Salt Lake MLS (UT) Surf Select (USA)  ABC Academy (Colombia) NEFC 2013 Red (MA)

Jacksonville FC (FL)

Elicott City  SC (MD)

ASFM Colegio Monterrey (Mexico)

Weston FC Reserves (FL) GGS 08 Academy (FL)  SLD Academy (Mexico) FL Premier ECNL (FL)  St Louis Scott Gallagher 11 Elite White (MO) Real Colorado (CO) IFA 2013 Blue (MA)
Rayados Xochimilco (Mexico)   Parkland SC RL (FL)  Nona Soccer Academy (FL) Bavarian United MLS Next (WI) Club Leon LigaMX (Mexico) SAC 2011 Pre Academy (MD) FC EPIC 2012 (PAE) IFA 2013 White (MA)
Parkland SC RL (FL)    FC Dallas El Paso (TX)  Wake FC 08 NPL South (NC) Pipeline SC ECNL (MD) Parkland SC ECNL (FL)  Academia Metodo Coira Elite 2011 (FL)  IFA Pre MLS 2012 Blue (MA)

St. Louis Scott Gallagher Academy White 2013 (MO)

 

SP Houston 04 (TX) La Cantera (FL) Texas United 07 (TX) Weston FC Reserves (FL)  Florida Elite ECNL (FL) Bayamon FC (Puerto Rico)  Academia Galacticos (Mexico) St. Louis Scott Gallagher Academy White 2012  
San Jose FC (Mexico) SLD Academy (Mexico)   St Louis Scott Gallagher ECNL (MO) St Louis Scott Gallagher - ECNL (MO) Bavarian United MLS Next (WI) Jacksonville FC (FL)  ABC Academy (Colombia)  

 

    Plantation SC (FL) Weston FC Reserves (FL)  Warriors (Mexico) NEFC 2011 Pre MLS Red (MA)    
Key West 04 (FL)       Baltimore Armour MLS Next (MD) Nona Soccer Academy (FL)  NEFC 2011 Pre MLS Navy (MA)    
      Academia Metodo Coira 2008 Elite (FL) Chelsea Jrs 09 Black (TX) St Louis Scott Gallagher ECNL (MO) Galacticos Soccer Academy (FL)    
      Wake FC 08 MLS Next (NC) Academia Metodo Coira Elite 2009 (FL) West Pines United FC 2010 (FL) IFA 2011 Pre MLS Blue (MA)     
        Miami Rush Kendall MLS Next (FL) Weston FC Reserves (FL)  IFA 2011 Pre MLS White (MA)     
        Ginga FC NL (CT) Parkland SC RL (FL) Chivas Rojiblanco (IL)    
        Elite Soccer Academy 2009 Black (FL) Ginga FC NL (CT) Laguna Norte (Mexico)    
        Real Jersey MLS Next (NJ) St Louis Scott Gallagher 2011 Elite (MO) Glen Burnie Bengals (MD)    
          Real Jersey MLS Next (NJ) FL Premier Pre ECNL (FL)    
        Michigan Wolves MLS Next (MI) Michigan Wolves MLS Next (MI) 345 FC (Cayman Islands)    
        Stone's River FC 09 NL (TN)  Plantation FC Academy 2010 (FL)      
        Doral Elite 09 (FL) Warriors (Mexico)      
        Florida Premier ECNL (FL) FKK Kraze ECNL (FL)       
        Parkland SC ECNL (FL)        
        Wake FC 09 MLS Next (NC) Key Biscayne 2010 Elite (FL)      

 Girls Teams:  to be updated - teams are listed approximately a week after acceptance

Under 19 Under 17 Under 16  Under 15  Under 14  Under 13 Under 12  Under 11 Under 10
Florida Premier ECNL Florida Premier 06 (FL) Florida Premier ECNL Florida Premier ECNL  Florida Premier ECNL  Florida Premier ECNL  West FL Flames GA  West FL Flames GA West FL Flames GA 
West FL Flames GA West FL Flames GA West FL Flames GA West FL Flames GA West FL Flames GA West FL Flames GA Surf Select (USA)  Surf Select (USA)  Surf Select (USA)
Darlington Soccer Academy (GA) Arizona Arsenal 06 (AZ) Surf Select (USA)  Surf Select (USA) Surf Select (USA Surf Select (USA)  Hamilton Elite 2011 EDP NL (NJ) Triumph Select (GA) B Elite (CO)

FKK Krush ECNL (FL)

FKK Krush ECNL (FL) FKK Krush ECNL (FL) FKK Kursh ECNL (FL) FKK Krush ECNL (FL) FKK Krush ECNL (FL)   Sporting CA Arsenal (CA)  ASF Academy (Mexico)
Fusion Sports Club (Cayman Islands) Fusion Sports Club (Cayman Islands) West Deptford Fury (NJ) The ACDMY 08 (TX) North Carolina FC 09 Gold (NC) Redlands United 2010 (CA)   FC Delco (PA) Florida Hawks Academy Blue (FL) 
Up Movement (Mexico) Baltimore Armour GA (MD) Fusion Sports Club (Cayman Islands) Fusion Sports Club (Cayman Islands) Fusion Sports Club (Cayman Islands) Wall Elite Juventus (NJ)      
Victory SC Black (TX) ASFM Colegio Monterrey (Mexico)  Aztec North Girls 07 Impact (MA)  FC Trois Lac (Canada)  THE ACDMY 09 (TX)  Sockers FC 2010 (IL)      
International SC 04/05 (OH) A3 Royals (MD) Coastal Rush 07 NPL (FL) Coastal Rush 08 NPL (FL) Chicago Rush Phenoms 09 (IL) Baltimore Armour GA (MD)       

Maya Spring Spirit EDPL (TX)

  Seleccion Laguna (Mexico) Clarksville SC (TN) Baltimore Armour GA (MD) 1776 2010 Girls  Elite (PA)      
ASFM Colegio Monterrey (Mexico)   Steel United (VA)   Miami Shores 09 (FL) FC Laval (Canada)      
Four Corners FC (FL)       Steel United (VA) Bayamon FC (Puerto Rico)      
North Suburban Soccer U19 (MN)       NIFC 09 (FL) EJE7 2010 Girls (FL)      

IdeaSport 04/05 Pro (FL)

      Voorhees SA Wildcats (NJ) Chattanooga FC 10 (TN)      
        Florida Hawks 09 Blue (FL)        
        FHFC 09 Blue (FL)